U.C. Sampdoria Sampdoria logo

Next match

-
04 January
MAPEI Stadium - Città del Tricolore 12:30 pm

Matches

Luigi Ferraris 13th August 2022
ore 06:30 pm

Sampdoria

0-2

Atalanta

Luigi Ferraris 22nd August 2022
ore 08:45 pm

Sampdoria

0-0

Juventus

Arechi 28th August 2022
ore 06:30 pm

Salernitana

4-0

Sampdoria

Luigi Ferraris 31st August 2022
ore 06:30 pm

Sampdoria

1-1

Lazio

Marcantonio Bentegodi 04th September 2022
ore 06:00 pm

Hellas Verona

2-1

Sampdoria

Luigi Ferraris 10th September 2022
ore 08:45 pm

Sampdoria

1-2

Milan

Alberto Picco 17th September 2022
ore 06:00 pm

Spezia

2-1

Sampdoria

Luigi Ferraris 02nd October 2022
ore 03:00 pm

Sampdoria

0-3

Monza

Renato Dall'Ara 08th October 2022
ore 08:45 pm

Bologna

1-1

Sampdoria

Luigi Ferraris 17th October 2022
ore 06:30 pm

Sampdoria

0-1

Roma

Giovanni Zini 24th October 2022
ore 06:30 pm

Cremonese

0-1

Sampdoria

Giuseppe Meazza 29th October 2022
ore 08:45 pm

Inter

3-0

Sampdoria

Luigi Ferraris 06th November 2022
ore 03:00 pm

Sampdoria

0-2

Fiorentina

Olimpico Grande Torino 09th November 2022
ore 08:45 pm

Torino

2-0

Sampdoria

Luigi Ferraris 12th November 2022
ore 06:00 pm

Sampdoria

0-2

Lecce

Sassuolo

January
04
Wed
MAPEI Stadium - Città del Tricolore | ore 12:30 pm

Sampdoria

Sampdoria

January
08
Sun
Luigi Ferraris | ore 06:00 pm

Napoli

Empoli

January
16
Mon
Carlo Castellani | ore 08:45 pm

Sampdoria

Sampdoria

January
22
Sun
Luigi Ferraris | ore 12:30 pm

Udinese

Atalanta

January
28
Sat
Gewiss Stadium | ore 08:45 pm

Sampdoria

Monza

February
06
Mon
U-Power Stadium | ore 08:45 pm

Sampdoria

Sampdoria

February
13
Mon
Luigi Ferraris | ore 08:45 pm

Inter

Sampdoria

February
18
Sat
Luigi Ferraris | ore 03:00 pm

Bologna

Lazio

February
27
Mon
Olimpico | ore 08:45 pm

Sampdoria

Sampdoria

March
05
Sun
Luigi Ferraris | ore 03:00 pm

Salernitana

Juventus

March
12
Sun
Allianz Stadium | ore 08:45 pm

Sampdoria

Sampdoria

March
19
Sun
Luigi Ferraris | ore 12:30 pm

Hellas Verona

Roma

April
02
Sun
Olimpico | ore 06:00 pm

Sampdoria

Sampdoria

April
08
Sat
Luigi Ferraris | ore 04:30 pm

Cremonese

Lecce

April
16
Sun
Via Del Mare | ore 03:00 pm

Sampdoria

Sampdoria

April
23
Sun
Luigi Ferraris | ore 03:00 pm

Spezia

Fiorentina

April
30
Sun
Artemio Franchi | ore 03:00 pm

Sampdoria

Sampdoria

May
03
Wed
Luigi Ferraris | ore 03:00 pm

Torino

Udinese

May
07
Sun
Dacia Arena | ore 03:00 pm

Sampdoria

Sampdoria

May
14
Sun
Luigi Ferraris | ore 03:00 pm

Empoli

Milan

May
21
Sun
Giuseppe Meazza | ore 03:00 pm

Sampdoria

Sampdoria

May
28
Sun
Luigi Ferraris | ore 03:00 pm

Sassuolo

Napoli

June
04
Sun
Diego Armando Maradona | ore 03:00 pm

Sampdoria

Other matches

Table

Pos Team Pts P W D L F S +/- MI
1
Napoli
41 15 13 2 0 37 12 25 10
2
Milan
33 15 10 3 2 29 15 14 2
3
Juventus
31 15 9 4 2 24 7 17 0
4
Lazio
30 15 9 3 3 26 11 15 -1
5
Inter
30 15 10 0 5 34 22 12 1
6
Atalanta
27 15 8 3 4 22 15 7 -4
7
Roma
27 15 8 3 4 18 14 4 -2
8
Udinese
24 15 6 6 3 24 17 7 -5
9
Torino
21 15 6 3 6 16 17 -1 -8
10
Fiorentina
19 15 5 4 6 18 20 -2 -10
11
Bologna
19 15 5 4 6 20 25 -5 -12
12
Salernitana
17 15 4 5 6 19 24 -5 -12
13
Empoli
17 15 4 5 6 12 19 -7 -14
14
Monza
16 15 5 1 9 16 22 -6 -15
15
Sassuolo
16 15 4 4 7 15 22 -7 -13
16
Lecce
15 15 3 6 6 14 17 -3 -14
17
Spezia
13 15 3 4 8 14 26 -12 -16
18
Cremonese
7 15 0 7 8 11 26 -15 -22
19
Sampdoria
6 15 1 3 11 6 27 -21 -25
20
Hellas Verona
5 15 1 2 12 12 29 -17 -26

Season

Round 1
14/08/2022
Fiorentina 3 - 2 Cremonese
Hellas Verona 2 - 5 Napoli
Juventus 3 - 0 Sassuolo
Lazio 2 - 1 Bologna
Lecce 1 - 2 Inter
Milan 4 - 2 Udinese
Monza 1 - 2 Torino
Salernitana 0 - 1 Roma
Sampdoria 0 - 2 Atalanta
Spezia 1 - 0 Empoli
Round 2
21/08/2022
Atalanta 1 - 1 Milan
Bologna 1 - 1 Hellas Verona
Empoli 0 - 0 Fiorentina
Inter 3 - 0 Spezia
Napoli 4 - 0 Monza
Roma 1 - 0 Cremonese
Sampdoria 0 - 0 Juventus
Sassuolo 1 - 0 Lecce
Torino 0 - 0 Lazio
Udinese 0 - 0 Salernitana
Round 3
28/08/2022
Cremonese 1 - 2 Torino
Fiorentina 0 - 0 Napoli
Hellas Verona 0 - 1 Atalanta
Juventus 1 - 1 Roma
Lazio 3 - 1 Inter
Lecce 1 - 1 Empoli
Milan 2 - 0 Bologna
Monza 1 - 2 Udinese
Salernitana 4 - 0 Sampdoria
Spezia 2 - 2 Sassuolo
Round 4
31/08/2022
Atalanta 3 - 1 Torino
Bologna 1 - 1 Salernitana
Empoli 1 - 1 Hellas Verona
Inter 3 - 1 Cremonese
Juventus 2 - 0 Spezia
Napoli 1 - 1 Lecce
Roma 3 - 0 Monza
Sampdoria 1 - 1 Lazio
Sassuolo 0 - 0 Milan
Udinese 1 - 0 Fiorentina
Round 5
04/09/2022
Cremonese 0 - 0 Sassuolo
Fiorentina 1 - 1 Juventus
Hellas Verona 2 - 1 Sampdoria
Lazio 1 - 2 Napoli
Milan 3 - 2 Inter
Monza 0 - 2 Atalanta
Salernitana 2 - 2 Empoli
Spezia 2 - 2 Bologna
Torino 1 - 0 Lecce
Udinese 4 - 0 Roma
Round 6
11/09/2022
Atalanta 1 - 1 Cremonese
Bologna 2 - 1 Fiorentina
Empoli 1 - 2 Roma
Inter 1 - 0 Torino
Juventus 2 - 2 Salernitana
Lazio 2 - 0 Hellas Verona
Lecce 1 - 1 Monza
Napoli 1 - 0 Spezia
Sampdoria 1 - 2 Milan
Sassuolo 1 - 3 Udinese
Round 7
18/09/2022
Bologna 0 - 1 Empoli
Cremonese 0 - 4 Lazio
Fiorentina 2 - 0 Hellas Verona
Milan 1 - 2 Napoli
Monza 1 - 0 Juventus
Roma 0 - 1 Atalanta
Salernitana 1 - 2 Lecce
Spezia 2 - 1 Sampdoria
Torino 0 - 1 Sassuolo
Udinese 3 - 1 Inter
Round 8
02/10/2022
Atalanta 1 - 0 Fiorentina
Empoli 1 - 3 Milan
Hellas Verona 1 - 2 Udinese
Inter 1 - 2 Roma
Juventus 3 - 0 Bologna
Lazio 4 - 0 Spezia
Lecce 1 - 1 Cremonese
Napoli 3 - 1 Torino
Sampdoria 0 - 3 Monza
Sassuolo 5 - 0 Salernitana
Round 9
09/10/2022
Bologna 1 - 1 Sampdoria
Cremonese 1 - 4 Napoli
Fiorentina 0 - 4 Lazio
Milan 2 - 0 Juventus
Monza 2 - 0 Spezia
Roma 2 - 1 Lecce
Salernitana 2 - 1 Hellas Verona
Sassuolo 1 - 2 Inter
Torino 1 - 1 Empoli
Udinese 2 - 2 Atalanta
Round 10
16/10/2022
Atalanta 2 - 1 Sassuolo
Empoli 1 - 0 Monza
Hellas Verona 1 - 2 Milan
Inter 2 - 0 Salernitana
Lazio 0 - 0 Udinese
Lecce 1 - 1 Fiorentina
Napoli 3 - 2 Bologna
Sampdoria 0 - 1 Roma
Spezia 2 - 2 Cremonese
Torino 0 - 1 Juventus
Round 11
23/10/2022
Atalanta 0 - 2 Lazio
Bologna 2 - 0 Lecce
Cremonese 0 - 1 Sampdoria
Fiorentina 3 - 4 Inter
Juventus 4 - 0 Empoli
Milan 4 - 1 Monza
Roma 0 - 1 Napoli
Salernitana 1 - 0 Spezia
Sassuolo 2 - 1 Hellas Verona
Udinese 1 - 2 Torino
Round 12
30/10/2022
Cremonese 0 - 0 Udinese
Empoli 0 - 2 Atalanta
Hellas Verona 1 - 3 Roma
Inter 3 - 0 Sampdoria
Lazio 1 - 3 Salernitana
Lecce 0 - 1 Juventus
Monza 1 - 2 Bologna
Napoli 4 - 0 Sassuolo
Spezia 1 - 2 Fiorentina
Torino 2 - 1 Milan
Round 13
06/11/2022
Atalanta 1 - 2 Napoli
Bologna 2 - 1 Torino
Empoli 1 - 0 Sassuolo
Juventus 2 - 0 Inter
Milan 2 - 1 Spezia
Monza 2 - 0 Hellas Verona
Roma 0 - 1 Lazio
Salernitana 2 - 2 Cremonese
Sampdoria 0 - 2 Fiorentina
Udinese 1 - 1 Lecce
Round 14
09/11/2022
Cremonese 0 - 0 Milan
Fiorentina 2 - 1 Salernitana
Hellas Verona 0 - 1 Juventus
Inter 6 - 1 Bologna
Lazio 1 - 0 Monza
Lecce 2 - 1 Atalanta
Napoli 2 - 0 Empoli
Sassuolo 1 - 1 Roma
Spezia 1 - 1 Udinese
Torino 2 - 0 Sampdoria
Round 15
13/11/2022
Atalanta 2 - 3 Inter
Bologna 3 - 0 Sassuolo
Empoli 2 - 0 Cremonese
Hellas Verona 1 - 2 Spezia
Juventus 3 - 0 Lazio
Milan 2 - 1 Fiorentina
Monza 3 - 0 Salernitana
Napoli 3 - 2 Udinese
Roma 1 - 1 Torino
Sampdoria 0 - 2 Lecce
Round 16
04/01/2023
Cremonese - Juventus
Fiorentina - Monza
Inter - Napoli
Lecce - Lazio
Roma - Bologna
Salernitana - Milan
Sassuolo - Sampdoria
Spezia - Atalanta
Torino - Hellas Verona
Udinese - Empoli
Round 17
08/01/2023
Bologna - Atalanta
Fiorentina - Sassuolo
Hellas Verona - Cremonese
Juventus - Udinese
Lazio - Empoli
Milan - Roma
Monza - Inter
Salernitana - Torino
Sampdoria - Napoli
Spezia - Lecce
Round 18
15/01/2022
Atalanta - Salernitana
Cremonese - Monza
Empoli - Sampdoria
Inter - Hellas Verona
Lecce - Milan
Napoli - Juventus
Roma - Fiorentina
Sassuolo - Lazio
Torino - Spezia
Udinese - Bologna
Round 19
22/01/2023
Bologna - Cremonese
Fiorentina - Torino
Hellas Verona - Lecce
Inter - Empoli
Juventus - Atalanta
Lazio - Milan
Monza - Sassuolo
Salernitana - Napoli
Sampdoria - Udinese
Spezia - Roma
Round 20
29/01/2023
Atalanta - Sampdoria
Bologna - Spezia
Cremonese - Inter
Empoli - Torino
Juventus - Monza
Lazio - Fiorentina
Lecce - Salernitana
Milan - Sassuolo
Napoli - Roma
Udinese - Hellas Verona
Round 21
05/02/2023
Cremonese - Lecce
Fiorentina - Bologna
Hellas Verona - Lazio
Inter - Milan
Monza - Sampdoria
Roma - Empoli
Salernitana - Juventus
Sassuolo - Atalanta
Spezia - Napoli
Torino - Udinese
Round 22
12/02/2023
Bologna - Monza
Empoli - Spezia
Hellas Verona - Salernitana
Juventus - Fiorentina
Lazio - Atalanta
Lecce - Roma
Milan - Torino
Napoli - Cremonese
Sampdoria - Inter
Udinese - Sassuolo
Round 23
19/02/2023
Atalanta - Lecce
Fiorentina - Empoli
Inter - Udinese
Monza - Milan
Roma - Hellas Verona
Salernitana - Lazio
Sampdoria - Bologna
Sassuolo - Napoli
Spezia - Juventus
Torino - Cremonese
Round 24
26/02/2023
Bologna - Inter
Cremonese - Roma
Empoli - Napoli
Hellas Verona - Fiorentina
Juventus - Torino
Lazio - Sampdoria
Lecce - Sassuolo
Milan - Atalanta
Salernitana - Monza
Udinese - Spezia
Round 25
05/03/2023
Atalanta - Udinese
Fiorentina - Milan
Inter - Lecce
Monza - Empoli
Napoli - Lazio
Roma - Juventus
Sampdoria - Salernitana
Sassuolo - Cremonese
Spezia - Hellas Verona
Torino - Bologna
Round 26
12/03/2023
Bologna - Lazio
Cremonese - Fiorentina
Empoli - Udinese
Hellas Verona - Monza
Juventus - Sampdoria
Lecce - Torino
Milan - Salernitana
Napoli - Atalanta
Roma - Sassuolo
Spezia - Inter
Round 27
19/03/2023
Atalanta - Empoli
Fiorentina - Lecce
Inter - Juventus
Lazio - Roma
Monza - Cremonese
Salernitana - Bologna
Sampdoria - Hellas Verona
Sassuolo - Spezia
Torino - Napoli
Udinese - Milan
Round 28
02/04/2023
Bologna - Udinese
Cremonese - Atalanta
Empoli - Lecce
Inter - Fiorentina
Juventus - Hellas Verona
Monza - Lazio
Napoli - Milan
Roma - Sampdoria
Sassuolo - Torino
Spezia - Salernitana
Round 29
08/04/2023
Atalanta - Bologna
Fiorentina - Spezia
Hellas Verona - Sassuolo
Lazio - Juventus
Lecce - Napoli
Milan - Empoli
Salernitana - Inter
Sampdoria - Cremonese
Torino - Roma
Udinese - Monza
Round 30
16/04/2023
Bologna - Milan
Cremonese - Empoli
Fiorentina - Atalanta
Inter - Monza
Lecce - Sampdoria
Napoli - Hellas Verona
Roma - Udinese
Sassuolo - Juventus
Spezia - Lazio
Torino - Salernitana
Round 31
23/04/2023
Atalanta - Roma
Empoli - Inter
Hellas Verona - Bologna
Juventus - Napoli
Lazio - Torino
Milan - Lecce
Monza - Fiorentina
Salernitana - Sassuolo
Sampdoria - Spezia
Udinese - Cremonese
Round 32
30/04/2023
Bologna - Juventus
Cremonese - Hellas Verona
Fiorentina - Sampdoria
Inter - Lazio
Lecce - Udinese
Napoli - Salernitana
Roma - Milan
Sassuolo - Empoli
Spezia - Monza
Torino - Atalanta
Round 33
03/05/2023
Atalanta - Spezia
Empoli - Bologna
Hellas Verona - Inter
Juventus - Lecce
Lazio - Sassuolo
Milan - Cremonese
Monza - Roma
Salernitana - Fiorentina
Sampdoria - Torino
Udinese - Napoli
Round 34
07/05/2023
Atalanta - Juventus
Cremonese - Spezia
Empoli - Salernitana
Lecce - Hellas Verona
Milan - Lazio
Napoli - Fiorentina
Roma - Inter
Sassuolo - Bologna
Torino - Monza
Udinese - Sampdoria
Round 35
14/05/2023
Bologna - Roma
Fiorentina - Udinese
Hellas Verona - Torino
Inter - Sassuolo
Juventus - Cremonese
Lazio - Lecce
Monza - Napoli
Salernitana - Atalanta
Sampdoria - Empoli
Spezia - Milan
Round 36
21/05/2023
Atalanta - Hellas Verona
Cremonese - Bologna
Empoli - Juventus
Lecce - Spezia
Milan - Sampdoria
Napoli - Inter
Roma - Salernitana
Sassuolo - Monza
Torino - Fiorentina
Udinese - Lazio
Round 37
28/05/2023
Bologna - Napoli
Fiorentina - Roma
Hellas Verona - Empoli
Inter - Atalanta
Juventus - Milan
Lazio - Cremonese
Monza - Lecce
Salernitana - Udinese
Sampdoria - Sassuolo
Spezia - Torino
Round 38
04/06/2023
Atalanta - Monza
Cremonese - Salernitana
Empoli - Lazio
Lecce - Bologna
Milan - Hellas Verona
Napoli - Sampdoria
Roma - Spezia
Sassuolo - Fiorentina
Torino - Inter
Udinese - Juventus