U.C. Sampdoria Sampdoria logo

Internationals: full fixture details for the seven Samp representatives

News

Internationals: full fixture details for the seven Samp representatives

Seven Sampdoria players have been called up for international duty over the course of the next week.

Below are full fixture details for the Blucerchiati representatives.

Denmark – Mikkel Damsgaard
FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifying, Group F: Moldova v Denmark (Saturday 9 October, 20:45 CEST, Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau)
FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifying, Group F: Denmark v Austria (Tuesday 12 October, 20:45 CEST, Telia Parken, Copenhagen)

Gambia – Omar Colley
Mini Tournament Morocco Camp: Morocco B v Gambia (Thursday 7 October, Stade El Abdi, El Jadida)
Mini Tournament Morocco Camp: Gambia v Sierra Leone (Saturday 9 October, Stade El Abdi, El Jadida)
Mini Tournament Morocco Camp: Sudan del Sud v Gambia (Tuesday 12 October, Stade El Abdi, El Jadida)

Japan – Maya Yoshida
FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifying, Group B: Saudi Arabia v Japan (Thursday 7 October, 18:00 CEST, King Abdullah Sports City Stadium, Jeddah)
FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifying, Group B: Japan v Australia (Tuesday 12 October, 12:15 CEST, Saitama Stadium di Saitama)

Norway – Morten Thorsby
FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifying, Group G: Turkey v Norway (Friday 8 October, 20:45 CEST, Sükrü Saracoglu, Istanbul)
FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifying, Group G: Norway v Montenegro (Monday 11 October, 20:45 CEST, Ullevaal Stadium, Oslo)

Poland – Bartosz Bereszynski
FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifying, Group I: Poland v San Marino (Saturday 9 October, 20:45 CEST, National Stadium Narodowy, Warsaw)
FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifying, Group I: Albania v Polonia (Tuesday 12 October, 20:45 CEST, Qemal Stafa Stadium, Tirana)

Sweden – Albin Ekdal
FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifying, Group B: Sweden v Kosovo (Saturday 9 October, 18:00 CEST, Friends Arena, Solna)
FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifying, Group B: Sweden v Greece (Tuesday 12 October, 20:45 CEST, Friends Arena, Solna)

Norway U21s – Kristoffer Askildsen
UEFA Euro U21 qualifying – Group A: Croatia v Norway (Friday 8 October, 18:00 CEST, Gradski Stadion Varteks, Varazdin)
UEFA Euro U21 qualifying – Group A: Norway v Estonia (Tuesday 12 October, 18:00 CEST, Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen)

Other news

Scopri gli abbonamenti 2022-23