U.C. Sampdoria Sampdoria logo

Blucerchiati called up for international duty: all the fixtures

News

Blucerchiati called up for international duty: all the fixtures

Eight Sampdoria players will be representing their countries over the next few weeks in the following fixtures:

Denmark – Mikkel Damsgaard
UEFA Nations League, League A – Group 1: France v Denmark (Friday 3 June, 20:45 CEST, Stade de France in Paris, France)
UEFA Nations League, League A – Group 1: Austria v Denmark (Monday 6 June, 20:45 CEST, Hernst-Happel Stadion in Vienna, Austria)
UEFA Nations League, League A – Group 1: Denmark v Croatia (Friday 10 June, 20:45 CEST, Parken Stadion in Copenaghen, Denmark)
UEFA Nations League, League A – Group 1: Denmark v Austria (Monday 13 June, 20:45 CEST, Parken Stadion in Copenaghen, Denmark)

Gambia – Omar Colley
Friendly: UAE 1-1 Gambia (Sunday 29 May, 17:40 CEST, Zabeel Stadium in Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
Africa Cup of Nations 2023 qualification, Group G: Gambia v South Sudan (Saturday 4 June, 18:00 CEST, Stade Lat Dior in Thies, Senegal)
Africa Cup of Nations 2023 qualification, Group G: DR Congo v Gambia (Wednesday 8 June, 18:00 CEST, Stade Municipal de Kintele in Brazzaville, Democratic Republic of Congo)

Japan – Maya Yoshida
Friendly: Japan v Paraguay (Thursday 2 June, 12:00 CEST, Sapporo Dome in Sapporo, Japan)
Friendly: Japan v Brazil (Monday 6 June, 12:20 CEST, National Stadium in Tokyo, Japan)
Kirin Challenge Cup 2022: Japan v Ghana (Friday 10 June, 11:55 CEST, Wing Stadium in Kobe, Japan)

Norway – Morten Thorsby
UEFA Nations League, League B – Group 4: Serbia v Norway (Thursday 2 June, 20:45 CEST, Stadion Mitic in Belgrade, Serbia)
UEFA Nations League, League B – Group 4: Sweden v Norway (Sunday 5 June, 20:45 CEST, Friends Arena in Stockholm, Sweden)
UEFA Nations League, League B – Group 4: Norway v Slovenia (Thursday 9 June, 20:45 CEST, Ullevaal Stadion in Oslo, Norway)
UEFA Nations League, League B – Group 4: Norway v Sweden (Sunday 12 June, 20:45 CEST, Ullevaal Stadion in Oslo, Norway)

Poland – Bartosz Bereszynski
UEFA Nations League, League A – Group 4: Poland v Wales (Wednesday 1 June, 18:00 CEST, Wroclaw Stadium in Wroclaw, Poland)
UEFA Nations League, League A – Group 4: Belgium v Poland (Wednesday 8 June, 20:45 CEST, Stade Roi-Bauduin in Brussels, Belgium)
UEFA Nations League, League A – Group 4: Netherlands v Poland (Saturday 11 June, 20:45 CEST, De Kuip in Rotterdam, Netherlands)
UEFA Nations League, League A – Group 4: Poland v Belgium (Tuesday 14 June, 20:45 CEST, Stadion Narodowy in Varsavia, Poland)

Venezuela – Tomas Rincon
Friendly: Malta v Venezuela (Wednesday 1 June, 19:00 CEST, Ta’ Qali Stadium in Ta’ Qali, Malta)
Friendly: Venezuela v Saudi Arabia (Thursday 9 June, 19:00 CEST, Estadio Nueva Condomina in Murcia, Spain)

Norway U21 – Kristoffer Askildsen
UEFA Euro U21 qualification – Group A: Norway v Croatia (Friday 3 June, 18:00 CEST, Marienlyst Stadion in Drammen, Norway)
UEFA Euro U21 qualification – Group A: Finland v Norway (Friday 10 June, 18:00 CEST, Veritas Stadion in Turku, Finland)
UEFA Euro U21 qualification – Group A: Norway v Azerbaijan (Tuesday 14 June, 18:00 CEST, Marienlyst Stadion in Drammen, Norway)

Ukraine U21 – Vladyslav Supriaha
UEFA Euro U21 qualification – Group H: Faroe Islands v Ukraine (Wednesday 1 June, 19:00 CEST, Torsvollur in Torshavn, Faroe Islands)
UEFA Euro U21 qualification – Group H: Ukraine v North Macedonia (Sunday 5 June, 18:45 CEST, Kadioglu Stadium in Istanbul, Turkey)
UEFA Euro U21 qualification – Group H: Ukraine v France (Thursday 9 June, 18:45 CEST, Kadioglu Stadium in Istanbul, Turkey)
UEFA Euro U21 qualification – Group H: Armenia v Ukraine (Sunday 12 June, 17:00 CEST, FFA Academy Stadium in Erevan, Armenia)

Other news

Scopri gli abbonamenti 2022-23